Staff
Asım İDRİS
- Head of Near East Secondary Group of Schools / High School Headmaster/History
Ömer Özkan
- Principal of Secondary / Chemistry
Sait Baki
- Assistant Headmaster / Physics
Mete Hanoğlu
- Assistant Headmaster / Head of Mathematics Department
Çiğdem Ozan
- Assistant Headmaster / Biology Academic Coordinator
Gülten Sert Göker
- Secondary School Vice Principal / English
Cem Hami
- Head of Science Department / Biology
Ebru Özkul
- Head of Turkish Department / Turkish Literature
Halil Selçuk
- Head of Social Studies / History
Tüge Atakol
- Head of Social Studies
Mustafa Özpolili
- Head of Physical Education Department
Nezire Dahlameroğlu
- Head of Foreign Languages Department
Mert Mertkaya
- Head of ICT Department
Erden Gazioğlu
- Head of Exams Office
Hakan Tunceri
- Mathematics / E-Education Academic Coordinator
Rasiha Altunkaya
- Psychokogical Counselling and Guidance Department Coordinator / Pscychologist
Ali Gülmezer
- Coordinator - Turkish Literature
Erol Şensoy
- Coordinator - Technical Drawing
Ertaç Uçaner
- Coordinator - Music
Fırat Deniz
- Coordinator - Physical Education
Mehmet Batkan
- Coordinator – Department of Geography
İzlem Akansel
- Physics Academic Coordinator
Derviş İşgüzar
- Physics
Melihan Arısoy
- Physics
Özgün Özgeç
- Physics
Savaş Oğul
- Physics
Tutku Karaöz
- Physics
Özge Afşaroğlu
- English Academic Coordinator
Ayşe Akkagün
- English
Emine Bekçi
- English
Emine Cihangir
- English
Esma Öze
- English
Feride Bağzıbağlı
- English
İpek Şah
- English
İzlem Erülkü
- English
Jülide Çobanoğluları
- English
Lesley Hakseven
- English
Melis Yücesan
- English
Müesser Sabahyıldızı
- English
Ödül Özgüm Sonel
- English
Ruşen Özanıl Yaratan
- English
Sıdıka Borucu
- English
Sultan Hacet
- English
Tuğçem Volkan
- English
Zehra Kebapçıoğlu
- English
Zühre Çalışır
- English
Ferdiye Kanaga
- English Language and Literature
Pınar Hınçal
- Mathematics Academic Coordinator
Asena Cin
- Maths
Ayşe Şeyma Bozkurt
- Maths
Ayşe Yücetürk
- Maths
Ayşe Z. Doğru
- Maths
Çise Baykent
- Maths
Deniz Şenyiğit
- Maths
Eylül Ruso
- Maths
Feriha H. Kansu
- Maths
Gülcan Sütçüoğlu
- Maths
Melahat Uskuri
- Maths
Pembe Arıkan
- Maths
Sabire Vehbi
- Maths
Selin Aniz
- Maths
Seralp Dalgıç
- Maths
Ziver Mulla
- Maths
Yeliz Akça
- Chemistry Academic Coordinator
Açelya ÖZBOŞNAK
- Chemistry
Fulya Bozkurt
- Chemistry
Güniz Berkan
- Chemistry
Lale H. Nalcıoğlu
- Chemistry
Seniha Arsal Kor
- Chemistry
Gözde Ozan Bayraktar
- Biology
Gülşah Yarman
- Biology
Hürcan Caner
- Biology
Nezire Güzen Şensoy
- Biology
Övgü Özkul
- Biology
Pembe Bayraktar
- Biology
Ayşe D. Deniz
- Turkish Academic Coordinator
Ayşen Balbaz
- Turkish Literature
Gamze Bensel
- Turkish Literature
Hakan Kaplan
- Turkish Literature
Şeniz İ. Şensoy
- Turkish Literature
Tolga Demirsu
- Turkish Literature
Acar Tezer
- Turkish
Funda Yaman
- Turkish
Tuğba Taşpınar
- Turkish
Asena Taçoy
- History
Ayşe Y. Altun
- History
Ayten Dellaloğlu
- History
Ceren ŞÜKÜR
- History
Feriha Yaşar
- History
İlke Yöncü
- History
Merve Kara
- History
Nesip Nalcıoğlu
- History
Babajan Satoyyev
- French
Serap Göçer
- French
Erge Zabit
- Physical Education
Fatoş Serhaner
- Physical Education
Hakan Akmansoy
- Physical Education
Meryem Demir
- Physical Education
Niyazi Serhaner
- Physical Education
Ayten Mertkaya
- ICT
Ezekiel Ogidan
- ICT
Meryem Atik
- ICT
Alaa Al Thafari
- Computer Science
Doğa Kuruovalı
- German
Mürüde Kaleci
- German
Özge Kızılkaya
- German
Amaury Erneste Garcia
- Geography
Başak Özaltınok
- Geography
Buket Akmansoy